AK24045155

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 5-14-24, Delta Junction AST received a report of a possible assault which took place near Spengler Rd. It was reported an individual in a vehicle had swerved at another individual in their vehicle head on causing them fear. During the investigation, later evidence showed alternative circumstances had occurred. Charges have been forwarded to the DA's office for review. 

Posted on 5/15/2024 4:18:42 PM by DPS\cihudson