AK24045168

Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Damage Only

Dispatch Text:

On 05/14/2024 at approximately 2028 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Seldon Road and Tamar Cir in Wasilla for a motor vehicle collision. No injuries were reported, and the roadway was intermittently closed for the tow trucks to clean the scene. 

Posted on 5/15/2024 5:15:23 AM by DPS\rranderson