AK24045173

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Found Property

Dispatch Text:

On May 14th at approximately 2008 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were contacted regarding two individuals that appeared intoxicated wandering in the area of Ursa Major Dr. and Cygnus Ct. The caller provided AST with an iPhone that was dropped by one of the persons in a yard. It is believed that the parties left the Badger Den Bar & Grill  that evening.

The phone was entered into lost and found. If you believe you are the owner, please contact the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks with identifying information. Case responsibility is Trooper Norris. 

Posted on 5/15/2024 12:16:10 AM by DPS\tjnorris