AK24045180

Location: Port Orchard, Washington
Type: Waarrant Arrest - Sexual Abuse of a Minor 2

Dispatch Text:

On 05/14/24, Paul Harding (age 22 of Port Orchard, WA) was contacted in Port Orchard, Washington, by members of the Alaska Bureau of Investigation Technical Crime Unit, US Dept of Homeland Security Investigations, Kitsap County Sheriff's Deputies, and the US Postal Inspection Service.  Harding was arrested without incident on an outstanding felony arrest warrant out of Alaska on the original charges of seven counts of sexual abuse of a minor in the second degree.  Harding was remanded to the Kitsap County Jail on $10,000 bail and is awaiting the extradition process.

Posted on 5/14/2024 9:52:45 PM by DPS\nlbucknall

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation