AK24045279
Location: St. Michael
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On May 15, 2024, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a death in the community of St. Michael. Investigation revealed that 52-year-old Frank Andrews was located unresponsive by a housemate. Foul play is not suspected. Next of kin was notified and the State Medical Examiner’s Office released Frank’s body to his family.
Posted on 5/15/2024 3:15:14 PM by DPS\tjdespain
Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation