AK24045300

Location: Circle
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On May 15, 2024, AST received the report from Circle that 26-year-old Ethan Wiehl-Ortiz was violating his conditions of release. During the investigation, it was discovered that Ethan is also tattooing in Circle without a license. Charges on Ethan for Violation of Conditions of Release and Failure to Possess a License or Permit have been forwarded to the District Attorney Office.

Posted on 5/19/2024 3:38:37 PM by DPS\jrongstad