AK24045346
Location: Palmer
Type: Unlawful Contact / VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On May 15, 2024, Alaska State Troopers arrested Michael Roche, age 44 of Wasilla, at a residence in Palmer for four counts of unlawful contact and two counts of Violating Conditions of Release while he was on ankle monitoring probation. Roche was remanded to Mat Su Pretrial Facility.
Posted on 5/15/2024 3:57:52 PM by DPS\tjdespain
Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation