AK24045350

Location: Glennallen
Type: VCOR, Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 05/15/24 at approximately 1102 hours, Glennallen AST and VPSOs contacted 2 males in the roadway near mile 110 of the Richardson Hwy. Investigation revealed Harold Hobson age 47 of Glennallen was intoxicated and had an outstanding warrant out for his arrest. Hobson was also on conditions of release for felony DUI. Hobson was arrested and transported to Matsu pretrial in Palmer where his bail is set at $1500 cash.

Posted on 5/15/2024 1:04:23 PM by DPS\jcsomerville