AK24045390

Location: Wasilla
Type: Arrest Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 6/30/2024, at approximaltey 1650 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in the area of McDowell Road in Wasilla. AST contacted Steven Estes, age 35 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Steven had an outstanding arrest for the original crime of Assault IV x 2. Steven was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded and held on a $500 bail.

Posted on 6/30/2024 5:57:59 PM by DPS\hcmckenney