AK24045433

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 5/27/24 at about 1323 hours, Troopers assigned to the Highway Interdiction Team conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle at the Parks Highway and Pittman Road intersection. Investigation revealed the driver, identified as 51 year old Wasilla resident Kenneth Johnson, had an outstanding warrant for his arrest on the original charge of Violation of Custodial Duties. He was arrested and remanded to MSPT.

Posted on 5/28/2024 1:46:30 PM by DPS\jmnoll

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol