AK24045533

Location: Kodiak
Type: Traffic [TRAF]

Dispatch Text:

On 05/15/24 at approximately 17:52 hours, Alaska State Troopers observed a vehicle driving recklessly without a license plate. Pursuit ended after 3 minutes when the vehicle moved onto a trail system and AST could no longer follow.

Posted on 5/28/2024 9:35:21 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment