AK24045538

Location: Aniak
Type: Driving Under the Influence

Dispatch Text:

On 05/15/24 at approximately 18:40 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person Driving Under the Influence. After conducting a traffic stop, investigation resulted in the arrest of 41 YOA Wendy Ward of Aniak for Driving Under the Influence.

Posted on 5/28/2024 3:01:33 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment