AK24045850

Location: King Salmon
Type: Theft [THEF]

Dispatch Text:

On 05/16/24 at approximately 09:05 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a property theft of a sheet of steel outside the hanger at the King Salmon Airport, valued at $1,000.00. There are no suspects at this time. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 5/28/2024 9:37:11 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment