AK24046310
Location: New Stuyahok
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 05/17/24 at approximately 12:10 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault- DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 43 YOA Evan Chunak of New Stuyahok for Assault 3, Assault 4x2, Resisting Arrest, and Violation of his Conditions of Release.
Posted on 5/28/2024 3:36:52 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment