AK24046366

Location: VALDEZ
Type: Fail To Log Sport Shrimp

Dispatch Text:

On 5-17-24, Franklin Wheat 43 YOA of Valdez, was cited for failing to immediately record sport caught shrimp in the Port of Valdez.  Bail set at $120 in the Valdez Court.

Posted on 6/25/2024 12:11:53 PM by DPS\ambeck

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers