AK24046371
Location: Brevig Mission
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]
Dispatch Text:
On 05/17/2024 at approximately 17:04 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 25 YOA Matthew Goodhope of Brevig Mission for two counts of Assault- 4.
Posted on 5/28/2024 9:41:25 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment