AK24046461

Location: Kiana
Type: Assault - Non DV [A13N]

Dispatch Text:

On 05/17/24 at approximately 20:19 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigative results and charging information have been forwarded to the DA's office for review and final charging determination.

Posted on 5/28/2024 9:42:47 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment