AK24046468

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On May 17th, 2024, at approximately 2331 hours Fairbanks AST received a report of a deceased individual at a residence in the area of College Rd. AST responded. Investigation found Steven Schraufnagel, age 68 of Fairbanks, deceased at his residence. Next of kin was notified. 

Posted on 5/28/2024 6:13:02 AM by DPS\bbschwarz