AK24046552

Location: Emmonak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 05/17/24 at approximately 09:06 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault- DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 61 YOA Douglas Horn of Emmonak for Assault 3 and Assault 4.

Posted on 5/28/2024 3:37:37 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment