AK24046728

Location: Noorvik
Type: Assist Public [PASS]

Dispatch Text:

On 05/18/2024 at approximately 17:54 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a possible sexual abuse of two minors. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 5/28/2024 9:45:00 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment