AK24046785

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Gun Shot Wound

Dispatch Text:

On 05/18/2024, Alaska State Troopers responded to the report of a gun shot victim who suffered non-life threatening injures.  The investigation found that the victim was shot during an accidental discharge and no crimes were found to have taken place.  

Posted on 5/19/2024 5:34:05 AM by DPS\japoole