AK24046830

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 5/19/24 at approximately 0100 AST responded to a disturbance in Wasilla. Following the investigation Tyler Whitley, age 31 of Wasilla, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for two counts of DV-related assault in the fourth degree.

Posted on 5/19/2024 4:11:21 AM by DPS\jrvenable