AK24046855
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Minor Possess Alcohol and Marijuana
Dispatch Text:
On 05/19/2024, Alaska State Troopers responded to the Chena Pump Rd. boat landing regarding a disturbance. During the investigation, a minor was charged with possessing alcohol underage and Misconduct Involving Controlled Substance 6th degree, for possessing marijuana. They were turned over to their parents.
Posted on 5/19/2024 5:36:06 AM by DPS\japoole