AK24046874

Location: Wrangell
Type: No Bio

Dispatch Text:

On 7/28/24 Mark Stevens, 51 YO of Wrangell, was issued a citation by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Wrangell Post, for failure to have a biodegradable escape mechanism on his Dungeness crab pot. Bail is set at $120.00 in the Wrangell Courts.

Posted on 7/28/2024 12:58:04 PM by DPS\adseward

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers