AK24046876

Location: Wrangell
Type: No Bio

Dispatch Text:

On 6/3/24 Kyle Diaz, 34 YO of Klawock, was issued a citation by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Wrangell Post, for failure to have a biodegradable escape mechanism on his Dungeness crab pot. Bail is set at $120.00 in the Wrangell Courts.

Posted on 6/3/2024 9:10:49 AM by DPS\adseward

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers