AK24046885
Location: VALDEZ
Type: No Escape Mech on Sport Shrimp Pot
Dispatch Text:
On 5-18-24, Christopher Illingworth 55YOA of Fairbanks was cited for operating a sport shrimp pot without the proper 100% cotton biodegradable escape mechanism near Columbia Glacier. Bail set at $120 in the Valdez Court.
Posted on 6/25/2024 12:18:23 PM by DPS\ambeck
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers