AK24046903

Location: Wrangell
Type: No Bio, No PFD

Dispatch Text:

On 5/15/24 Jeffrey FEHR, 55 YO of Canada, was issued a citation by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Wrangell Post, for failure to have enough PFD’s on board for each person and also for failure to have a biodegradable escape mechanism on his shrimp pots. Bail is set at a total of $240.00 in the Wrangell Courts.

Posted on 5/20/2024 8:28:08 AM by DPS\adseward

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers