AK24047085
Location: Palmer
Type: DV Assault 3rd
Dispatch Text:
On 5/20/2024 at approximately 0044 hours, MATCOM AST received a call of a disturbance near Willow, AK. AST responded, and the investigation revealed that Anjuschka Brown, 50, of Willow, AK, had assaulted a family member with a dangerous object. Anjuschka was arrested for Assault 3; she was transported and remanded at Matsu Pretrial, where she was held with no bail.
Posted on 5/21/2024 4:23:02 AM by DPS\jbbarker