AK24047089

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Trespassing 2nd Degree/VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 05/20/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks arrested Nelson Ross, 29, after they observed him trespassing and violating his conditions of release.  He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 5/20/2024 5:47:54 AM by DPS\japoole