AK24047149

Location: Kivalina
Type: Burglary [BURG]

Dispatch Text:

On 05/20/2024 at approximately 10:05 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a burglary of three packages at the Kivalina post office. There are no suspects at this time. Investigation continues.

Posted on 5/28/2024 10:18:54 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment