AK24047164

Location: Soldotna, AK
Type: DWLS / Violation of Conditions of Release / No Insurance

Dispatch Text:

On 5/20/2024 at approximately 1036 hours, Alaska State Troopers stopped a red 1994 Ford station wagon near milepost 28 Kenai Spur Road after observing the driver to not be wearing a seatbelt.  The driver was identified as Michael Vincent Kebschull, age 45 of Soldotna.  Investigation revealed his Alaska driver's license was suspended for points, and that he had no insurance on the vehicle.  Additionally, he was on court ordered conditions of release for a pending domestic violence assault.  He was arrested for Violation of Conditions of Release and No Motor Vehicle Liability Insurance.  He was cited for Driving While License Suspended.  Kebschull was remanded at Wildwood Pretrial Facility and held with no bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 5/20/2024 6:30:09 PM by DPS\mjwertanen

Posting Section: A Detachment