AK24047221

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 3

Dispatch Text:

On 05/20/2024 at approximately 1109 hours, Troopers in Fairbanks responded to the area of Syracuse Ct for a report of an assault involving a weapon. Upon arrival, Troopers contacted the victim who reported she was physically assaulted by Marita Chagluak. Investigation revealed that Marita committed the offense of Assault in the 3rd degree and Criminal Mischief in the 3rd degree. Marita was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident. 

Posted on 5/20/2024 2:18:47 PM by DPS\cmseminario