AK24047255
Location: Mountain Village
Type: Liquor Laws
Dispatch Text:
On 05/20/24 at approximately 09:25 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Liquor Law Violation at Grant Air involving transport of 9 full bottles of alcohol. Investigative results were forwarded to the DA' s office for review and charging determination. The nine bottles of alcohol were submitted to evidence.
Posted on 5/28/2024 3:42:35 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment