AK24047400
Location: Ninilchik
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 5/20/24 at 1848 hours, Troopers received a report of an ATV rollover near mile 127 of the Sterling Highway. An investigation showed Angella Spurgin, 52 of Ninilchik, had been driving the ATV while impaired. Spurgin was given a summons to appear in court and released to a sober adult.
Posted on 5/21/2024 1:01:28 PM by DPS\djcox
Posting Section: A Detachment