AK24047485

Location: Kivalina
Type: Theft - Vehicle [THEV]

Dispatch Text:

On 05/20/2024 at approximately 21:32 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a vehicle theft of an ATV valued at $2,500.00. The vehicle was recovered. Investigative results have been forwarded to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 5/28/2024 10:20:35 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment