AK24047512

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 3, Burglary 2, Assault 4, Criminal Mischief 5

Dispatch Text:

On May 21st, 2024, at approximately 0601 hours Fairbanks AST received a report of a disturbance in the area of Peger Rd. AST responded. Investigation found Angela Toussaint, age 42 of Fairbanks, had committed the crimes of Assault 3, Assault 4, Burglary 2, and Criminal Mischief 5. She was arrested and remanded to FCC. 

Posted on 5/28/2024 6:15:01 AM by DPS\bbschwarz