AK24047588

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On April 12, 2025, at approximately 0502 hours, Fairbanks AST contacted Jennifer Parsons in the area of Lauesen Avenue in Moose Creek and arrested her for her outstanding warrant for Vehicle Theft in the second degree. Jennifer was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 4/13/2025 7:04:03 AM by DPS\jdchipps