AK24047627
Location: Willow
Type: VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On May 21st, 2024, at approximately 1230 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Keagan Carlton, age 30, of Willow, during a traffic stop on Hidden Hills in Willow. An investigation revealed Carlton was in violation of his conditions of release. Carlton was arrested for Violation of Conditions and remanded to Mat Su Pretrial, where he was held without bail.
Posted on 5/21/2024 2:48:12 PM by DPS\makessler