AK24047680

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 5/27/24 at about 1620 hours, Troopers assigned to the Highway Interdiction Team conducted a traffic stop at the intersection of Seldon Road and Banner Way. Investigation determined a passenger, identified as 34 year old Palmer resident Brittany Kelso, had an outstanding warrant for her arrest on the original charge of Misuse of Plates. Kelso was arrested and remanded to MSPT.

Posted on 5/28/2024 1:55:19 PM by DPS\jmnoll

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol