AK24047688

Location: Sterling
Type: Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance 4th degree

Dispatch Text:

On 5/21/24 at 1350 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off Carmichael Court in Sterling where a male was contacted sitting in a vehicle in the driveway. Investigation revealed Christopher Jewell Humphreys, 46 of Wasilla, was in possession of a small amount of controlled substance. Humphreys was arrested and remanded at Wildwood pretrial on a charge of Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance 4th degree (due to a prior conviction w/in the last 10 years). 

Posted on 5/21/2024 5:44:14 PM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment