AK24047765

Location: Shaktoolik
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 05/21/2024 at approximately 16:05 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of an assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 18 YOA Marcus Evan of Shaktoolik for Assault 4 - DV.

Posted on 5/28/2024 10:21:55 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment