AK24047851

Location: Manokotak
Type: Violate Conditions

Dispatch Text:

On 05/21/24 at approximately 16:42 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person Violating their Conditions. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 42 YOA Eric Lomack of Manokotak for Violating Conditions of his Release, Criminal Trespass, and not being with his third-party custodians. Further investigative results regarding the third-party custodians were forwarded to the DA' s office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 5/28/2024 3:46:13 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment