AK24048055

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/08/2024 at approximately 2216 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a silver Subaru Crosstrek on the Parks Highway near Vine Road for an equipment violation.  The driver and sole occupant was identified as Kyle Volin, age 35 of Wasilla.  Investigation determined Volin had a felony warrant for Theft 2nd.  Volin was arrested on his warrant and remanded to Matsu Pretrial, held on $500 cash appearance bail. 

Posted on 10/9/2024 3:59:26 AM by DPS\sanorman