AK24048075

Location: Wasilla
Type: Collision-Hit & Run/No Insurance

Dispatch Text:

On 5/22/2024 at approximately 1140 hours AST received a report of a Hit & Run collision in Wasilla. Investigations led AST to locating the driver that fled the scene of the crash at his residence. Phillip Jackson, Age 54, of Wasilla was charged with Leaving the Scene of an Accident w/o Providing Info & No Motor Vehicle Liability Insurance. Phillip was issued citations with a mandatory court appearance.

Posted on 5/22/2024 2:43:51 PM by DPS\mlalkarmy