AK24048199
Location: Big Lake
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 1/19/24 at approximately 0100 hours Palmer AST contacted Eric Hunter, age 40 of Big Lake, while serving a search warrant at a residence on W Sunrise. APSIN/NCIC revealed Hunter had an outstanding warrant for his arrest for failing to appear on an original charge of MICS 5. Hunter was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where he was remanded with a bail of $250.
Posted on 1/19/2025 3:17:46 AM by DPS\cdwebb