AK24048664

Location: North Pole
Type: Robbery, Theft, Assault

Dispatch Text:

On May 23, 2024, at approximately 1530 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to Badger Gas for a report of an armed robbery. Employees of Badger Gas stated that the suspect claimed to have a firearm and demanded that the employees give him the money in the register. The juvenile suspect was charged with robbery in the first degree, theft in the third degree, and assault in the fourth degree and brought to Fairbanks Youth Facility for detention.

Posted on 5/23/2024 6:39:21 PM by DPS\jdchipps