AK24048772

Location: Palmer
Type: Criminal Mischief V

Dispatch Text:

On May 24th, 2024, at approximately 2317 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance on the Old Glenn Highway. Investigation revealed, Marlene Nakarak, age 36 of Anchorage, intentionally damaged her significant other's property by swan diving onto his tent. Marlene was arrested and remanded at MSPT where she is being held without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 5/24/2024 3:16:22 AM by DPS\jjmichels