AK24048789

Location: Soldotna
Type: MICS in 4th degree

Dispatch Text:

On 06/05/2024 at approximately 0041 hours AST contacted 37 year old Soldotna resident Ben Tikka during a traffic stop where Soldotna PD had him under arrest for driving with a cancelled license. Tikka was remanded to Wildwood pretrial for driving with a cancelled license and two counts of misconduct involving controlled substances in the fourth degree. 

Posted on 6/6/2024 6:11:44 AM by DPS\cebryant

Posting Section: A Detachment