AK24048810

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 6/2/24 at approximately 1030 hours Palmer AST responded to an address on Aeronautical Ave for a tip on a wanted subject, Mackenzie Kelly, age 22 of Wasilla. Kelly had two outstanding warrants for her arrest, one for original charge of Misconduct Involving Controlled Substances 2nd Degree with a bail of $20,000, the second for original charges of Misconduct Involving Controlled Substances 5th Degree and False Information with a bail of $100. AST ultimately located Kelly hiding in a locked bedroom of her mother's residence. Kelly was arrested without incident and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where she was remanded on her warrants with a total bail of $20,100. 

Posted on 6/4/2024 6:42:55 AM by DPS\cdwebb