AK24048855

Location: Tok
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On August 26, 2024 at about 1:45 PM, Alaska State Troopers contacted Curtis Sam, age 37 of Tetlin, at a residence in Tok. Curtis was subsequently arrested on an outstanding arrest warrant in court case 4TO-20-00025CR for a probation violation. Curtis was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center where he is held on a $5000 cash bail. 

Posted on 8/26/2024 5:37:35 PM by DPS\sohessler